Skip to Content

Seton Hill University

Menu

News

Seton Hill Confers 147 Degrees during December Commencement Exercise

February 1, 2017

Seton Hill Confers 147 Degrees during December Commencement Exercise

Seton Hill University conferred degrees and certificates to 147 graduates during recent Commencement Exercises for students who completed degree requirements in August, December and January. Bachelor’s degree recipients are listed by hometown and Master’s Degree and Certificate recipients are listed by area of study and hometown.

 

BACHELOR’S DEGREES

 

COLOMBIA                

 

Tabio, Cundinamarca 250230       

Paula Florez Salcedo, BS, Chemistry

 

UNITED KINGDOM

 

Glasgow, Renfrewshire PA 67AP    

Rory McKinnon, BFA, Art

 

UNITED STATES

 

HAWAII         

 

Waipahu 96797       

Emily Pigott, BS, Exercise Science

  

MARYLAND   

 

Mechanicsville 20659         

Elizabeth Smith, BM, Music

 

Pasdena 21122        

Luke Bonus, BA, Mathematics

 

MINNESOTA

 

Minneapolis 55417 

Kendra McConnell, BA and Genre Writing Certificate, English

 

NEW JERSEY

 

Little Ferry 07643   

Rachel Kang, BA, Art

 

NEW YORK

 

Akron 14001

Alisha Bell, BA, Political Science

 

OHIO

 

Grove City 43123     

William Hodge, BS, Biology

 

Westlake 44145

Kevin Neumann, BS, Sports Management

 

PENNSYLVANIA

 

Acme 15610 

Marianne McNanny, BSW, Social Work

Kristen Yanuck, BA, Education

 

Aliquippa 15001      

Taylor Belcastro, BM, Music

 

Altoona 16601         

Lauren Nevling, BS in Honors, Forensic Science

 

Belle Vernon 15012

Michelle Kardos, BM, Music

 

Bethel Park 15102  

Matthew Sartore, BA, Education

 

Blue Bell 19422       

Danielle Shilling, BA, Education

 

Butler 16001

Kyle Quinlan, BS, Biology

 

Carrolltown 15722  

Marleena Frederick, BA, Criminal Justice

 

Cresson 16630         

Jordan Fuller, BS, Exercise Science

 

Derry  15627           

Adam Hebenthal, BS, Accounting

 

Donora 15033          

Victoria Vernet, BS in Honors, Accounting

 

East McKeesport 15035     

Chelsy Carlysle, BS, Accounting

 

Everett 15537

Taylor Horton, BA, Dance

 

Fairchance 15436    

Linda Yuhaniak, BS, Accounting

 

Greensburg 15601  

Regis Bodnar, BA, Mathematics

Joshua Falatovich, BS, Sports Management

Anthony Fanelli, BS, Sports Management

Jessica George, BS, Chemistry

Stephen Heberling, BA, History

Darlene Kolbosky, BA, Human Services

Isidora Knezevic, BS, Business Administration

Kasey  Thistlethwaite, BA, Criminal Justice

Jenette Ulyas, BA, Biology

Jacob Zeoli, BA, Human Services

 

Harrison City 15636           

Brandi Sembower, BA, Art

 

Herminie 15637

Ronald Hoffman, BS, Business Administration

 

Irvona 16656           

Vance  Kimberly, BS, Exercise Science

 

Irwin 15642 

Carissa Davenport, BA, Political Science

Hayley Little, BS, Business Administration

Nicole Sige, BA, Education

 

Jeannette 15644      

Christian Bosco, BS, Biology

Emily Dempsey, BS, Exercise Science

Janet Langford, BS, Accounting

Zachary Susalla, BA, History

Ashley Trudeau, BS, Accounting

Stephanie Watkoski, BS, Business Administration

Marcus Weakland, BS, Sports Management

 

Johnstown 15902

Jesse Cooper, BS, Biology

 

Latrobe 15650         

Cheyanna Hoak, BS, Business Administration

 

Levittown 19056     

Mitzi Patton, BA, Art

 

Ligonier 15658        

Leah Cargo, BS, Business Administration

Abigail Williams, BA, Art

 

Lower Burrell 15068          

Katie Gablick, BA, Art

 

Monroeville 15146  

Justin Brown, BA, Criminal Justice

 

Mount Pleasant 15666       

Jamie Gahr, BS, Computer Science

Pamela Mondock, BS, Business Administration

Brandi Showers, BA, Education

 

New Alexandria 15670

Jessica Baughman, BA, Psychology

Lisa Dorundo, BA, Human Services

 

New Derry 15671    

Stephanie Joe, BA, Education

Timothy Wege, BS, Business Administration

 

New Salem 15468   

Jennifer Kutek, BS, Chemistry

 

North Huntingdon 15642   

Michael Bartolac, BS, Biology

Erika Hudson, BA, Human Services

 

Oakdale 15071        

Nicole  Corwin, BM, Music

 

Pittsburgh 15203    

Chelsea Benoit, BS, Business Administration

 

Pittsburgh 15210    

Wenxue Yi, BS, Business Administration

 

Pittsburgh 15228    

Saige Baxter, BA, Art

 

Pittsburgh 15236    

Stephanie Mizla, BA, Criminal Justice

 

Pittsburgh 15237    

Olivia Bowser , BFA, Art

 

Pittsburgh 15241    

Celeste Simpson, BM, Music

 

Saltsburg 15681      

Darrah Resnick, BFA and BA, Art

Dayna Swartz, BS, Accounting

 

Seven Hills 15642    

Devin Kovic, BA, Music

 

Turtle Creek 15145 

Kirsten Steiner, BS, Exercise Science

 

Uniontown 15401   

Taylor Evans, BM, Music

Amanda Giachetti, BA, Communication

Olivia Rakas, BA in Honors, Music

 

Vandergrift 15690  

Kaylin Shetron, BA, Education

 

Westmoreland City 15692 

James Boswell, BA, General Studies

 

Wexford 15090       

Nicholas Sell, BA, Criminal Justice

 

Windber 15963

Jenna Bracken, BS, Exercise Science

 

Wyalusing 18853    

Jonecca Robinson, BS in Honors, Forensic Science

 

TENNESSEE

 

Nashville 37221       

Rachel Friend, BA, Dance

 

VIRGINIA

 

Arlington 22213      

Alicia Walsh, BS, Biology

 

Woodbridge 22193 

Nicholas Exposito, BS, Business Administration

 

MASTER’S DEGREES

 

ART THERAPY

 

CANADA        

 

Alberta

Rocky Mountain House T4T 1N4   

Jenn Seniuk, MA, Art Therapy

 

UNITED STATES

 

PENNSYLVANIA

 

Greensburg 15601  

Cassandra Abel,  MA, Art Therapy

 

Pittsburgh 15235    

Erica Kuhn, MA, Art Therapy

 

Uniontown 15401   

Marlaina Miller, MA, Art Therapy

 

 

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

 

NEW YORK

 

Jamesville 13078     

Cameron Stone, MBA, Business Administration

 

OHIO

 

Westerville 43081   

Michael Vawter, MBA, Business Administration

 

PENNSYLVANIA

 

Connellsville 15425 

Lindsay Daniels, MBA, Business Administration

Douglas DeForrest, MBA, Business Administration

 

Delmont 15626        

Frank Cua, MBA, Business Administration

 

Export            15632           

Christina Donahoe, MBA, Business Administration

 

Greensburg 15601  

Kevin Hickey, MBA, Business Administration

David  Huston, MBA, Business Administration

Gerald Radebaugh, MBA, Business Administration

Christine Wentzel, MBA, Business Administration

 

Irwin   15642           

Timothy Confer, MBA, Business Administration

Angie  Kovachik, MBA, Business Administration

Nicolette Penska, MBA, Business Administration

Justin Wise, MBA, Business Administration

 

Jeannette 15644      

Kevin Rice, MBA, Business Administration

 

Johnstown 15905    

Nichole Wozniak, MBA, Business Administration

 

Latrobe 15650         

Julia Hollick, MBA, Business Administration

 

Ligonier 15658        

Lisa Plourde, MBA, Business Administration

 

North Huntingdon 15642   

Nico Vecchio, MBA, Business Administration

 

Pittsburgh 15226    

Sarah Zamosky, MBA, Business Administration

 

Saint Marys 15857

Jocelyn Wensel, MBA, Business Administration

 

West Mifflin 15122 

Michael Metosky, MBA, Business Administration

 

ELEMENTARY/MIDDLE LEVEL EDUCATION

 

PENNSYLVANIA

 

Bensalem 19020      

Shawn McDonald, MA, Elementary/Middle Level Education

 

Greensburg    15601           

Maria Emanuele, MA, Elementary/Middle Level Education

Brooke Hebrank, MA, Elementary/Middle Level Education

 

Latrobe 15650         

Brian McHenry, MA, Elementary/Middle Level Education

 

VIRGINIA

 

Ashburn 20148       

Leah Schott, MA, Elementary/Middle Level Education

 

MARRIAGE AND FAMILY THERAPY

 

GEORGIA       

 

Jonesboro 30238     

Nikia Lewis, MA, Marriage and Family Therapy

 

OHIO

 

Miamisburg   45342           

Kara Schmidt, MA, Marriage and Family Therapy

 

PENNSYLVANIA

           

Bentleyville 15314  

Kenneth Lindley, MA, Marriage and Family Therapy

 

Greensburg 15601  

Bethanne Petrylak, MA, Marriage and Family Therapy

 

Irwin 15642 

Briana Franklin, MA, Marriage and Family Therapy

 

Natrona Heights 15065      

Rachael Ananian, MA, Marriage and Family Therapy

 

WEST VIRGINIA

 

Fairmont 26554       

Morgan Cain, MA, Marriage and Family Therapy

 

 

ORTHODONTICS

 

CALIFORNIA

 

Hillsborough 94010

Jeffrey Lee, MS, Orthodontics

 

GEORGIA

 

Perry  31069           

Mallory Dawson, MS, Orthodontics

 

NORTH CAROLINA

 

Raleigh 27615          

Richard Patterson, MS, Orthodontics

 

PENNSYLVANIA

 

Greensburg 15601

Hamid Hashemi, MS and MBA, Orthodontics and Business Administration

Helena Kilic, MS and MBA, Orthodontics and Business Administration

Ashley Larson, MS, Orthodontics

 

Landesville 17538   

Paul Weibel, MS, Orthodontics

 

PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT

 

PENNSYLVANIA

 

Centre Hall 16828   

Elizabeth Johnson, MS, Physician Assistant

 

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION

 

PENNSYLVANIA

 

Greensburg 15601  

Kristine Scarpaci, MA, Special Education

 

New Stanton  15672           

Kendra Benson, MA, Special Education

 

North Huntingdon 15642   

Adele Nolfi-Pine, MA, Special Education

 

Scottdale 15683       

Anita Vivio, MA, Special Education

 

 

WRITING POPULAR FICTION

 

MARYLAND

 

Westminster 21158

Jacob Baugher, MFA, Writing Popular Fiction

 

OHIO

 

Dover  44622           

Karie Jo Milburn, MFA, Writing Popular Fiction

 

New Franklin 44216

Kristy  Kulski-Ingram, MFA, Writing Popular Fiction

 

Newark 43055         

Christopher Phillips, MFA, Writing Popular Fiction

 

OREGON

 

Portland 97209       

Luke Elliott, MFA, Writing Popular Fiction

 

PENNSYLVANIA

 

Ligonier 15658        

Sara Tantlinger, MFA, Writing Popular Fiction

 

Monroeville 15146  

Angela  Sterf, MFA, Writing Popular Fiction

 

 

CERTIFICATES

 

MUSIC THERAPY

 

PENNSYLVANIA

 

Bentleyville 15314  

Bethany Banal, MTC, Music Therapy Certificate

 

GENOCIDE AND HOLOCAUST STUDIES

 

PENNSYLVANIA

 

Natrona Heights 15065      

Michelle Dickerson, GHC, Genocide and Holocaust Studies Certificate

 

 

VIRGINIA

 

Arlington 22201      

Nicole  David, GHC, Genocide and Holocaust Studies Certificate